?

Log in

No account? Create an account
peanut012391's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
peanut012391

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

thats up bitches [13 Nov 2005|06:17pm]
maddylou674: i miss you like baked ham
maddyloi674: i seriously need you back here in fla
maddyloi674: my body longs for yours

...how much do i love her?
2> read comment

[27 Oct 2005|05:02pm]
SCHOOL SUCKS!!!
AND I MISS SALLY!
AND HOME!!!!
comment

[25 Oct 2005|04:47pm]

Sorry I havent updated in ninety years but I got big news.
Guess where I am?
BOARDING SCHOOL!
I'm going to a boarding school in North Carolina.
Its so nice and I love it.
Ever since my friend Sallys death I've been feeling like crap.
So my parentd decided to change my enviorment.
I love it here in NC but I miss Florida like a muther.
I MISS YOU GUYS!!!!

leave comments...

oh, and heres a pic of my super awesome roommate

her names courtney and u want her bad

1> read comment

class schedule [03 Sep 2005|01:08pm]
The perfect, pluperfect, and future perfect cases never cease to amuse me. I will now take the time to post my schedule-as well as an accompanying smiley face to express my opinion of each class-for all the world to see and compare to their own:

1- AP Composition, Mr. Saffold :|

2- Free Period :))))

3- AP US History, Mr. Horner :)

4- AP Calculus, Mr. Wood :(

5- Chemistry, Mr. Chen :))))

6- Yearbook, Ms. Whitney ;(((((

7- AP Spanish, Ms. Gray ;(

So, there it is. The strange face posted next to comp has absolutely nothing to do with comp, its all about Mr. Saffold. That particular smiley was dubbed "bitter", and I guess i'm still a little bitter about not having Mr. Dill. That, and Mr. Saffold can go get run over by a car. The only reason people like him is because he looks like Sean Connery.
comment

=) [29 Aug 2005|12:53am]
its true. im back. be happy. very happy.
1> read comment

here it is [30 Jun 2005|02:10am]
so theres this girl on livejournal that was pretending to be me, right? so im freakin out trying to find out who it is and i fianlly find out its this humungous loser named krissy, wohs my freakin enemy. but turns out i figured out who it is too late. theyve already thinking half the school that im cheating on my boyfriend with a guy named Damien who was my boyfriend but I broke up with over a year ago. So I tried to fix it all but i kinda just screwed it up eevn more. ME and Kyle got in a huge fight about trust and stuff and NEXT to me and him breakin up my best friend Kara is moving away to Boston. Ok I live in Florida right now just so yall know. Yeah something with her fathers job. And guess what guys? MY other best friend Rachel is in Cancun mexico for the whole summer doing some missions thing. Yeah this summers gonna be hard. Oh and I didnt get into the surf competition i signed up for because they "lost my name". Yeah great fun.
4> read comment

bye bye lj [25 Jun 2005|12:20pm]
ljs over, im making changes in my life, starting with this
i got a xanga
http://www.xanga.com/home.aspx?user=holyshizitzzkasey
check it out
6> read comment

[25 Jun 2005|10:59am]
my life is over...
later chicas
ljs over
comment if u must, maybe ill check it
not that anyone cares
1> read comment

webshots [25 Jun 2005|03:21am]
alright guys i uploaded all my photos onto webshots so now ull have to look there for the pics

http://community.webshots.com/user/omgitzzkasey
comment

aghhh [13 Jun 2005|07:52pm]
STOP SPAMMING ME!!
5> read comment

[07 Jun 2005|08:59pm]
well youll all be happy to know that I put in an application at abercrombie on saturday and TODAY i had my interview...it went really well and even tho i thought they were going to tell me at the end of the interview but they told me theyd give me a call. dissapointment there. but i applied to pacsun and aeropostale there so hopefully ill get something somewhere. wish me luck!
6> read comment

[06 Jun 2005|10:46pm]
This is my tribute to the nice girls. To the nice girls who are overlooked, who become friends and nothing more, who spend hours fixating upon their looks and their personalities and their actions because it must be they that are doing something wrong.
This is for the girls who don't give it up on the first date, who don't want to play mind games, who provide a comforting hug and a supportive audience for a story they've heard a thousand times.
This is for the girls who understand that they aren't perfect and that the guys they're interested in aren't either, for the girls who flirt and laugh and worry and obsess over the slightest glance, whisper, touch, because somehow they are able to keep alive that hope that maybe... maybe this time he'll have understood. This is an homage to the girls who laugh loud and often, who are comfortable in skirts and sweats and combat boots, who care more than they should for guys who don't deserve their attention.
This is for those girls who have been in the trenches, who have watched other girls time and time again fake up and make up and fuck up the guys in their lives without saying a word.
This is for the girls who have been there from the beginning and have heard the rite words of advice, from "there are plenty of fish in the sea," to "time heals all wounds." This is to honor those girls who know that guys are just as scared as they are, who know that they deserve better, who are seeking to find it.
This is for the girls who have never been in love, but know that it's an experience that they don't want to miss out on. For the girls who have sought a night with friends and been greeted by a night of catcalling, rude L0VESzs and explicit invitations that they'd rather not have experienced.
This is for the girls who have spent their weekends sitting on the sidelines of a beer pong tournament or a case race, or playing Florence Nightingale for a vomiting guy friend or a comatose crush, who have received a drunk phone call just before dawn from someone who doesn't care enough to invite them over but is still willing to pass out in their bed.
This is for the girls who have left sad song lyrics in their away messages, who have tried to make someone understand through a subliminally appealing profile, who have time and time again dropped their male friend hint after hint after hint only to watch him chase after the first blonde girl in a skirt. This is for the girls who have been told that they're too good or too smart or too pretty, who have been given compliments as a way of breaking off a relationship, who have ever been told they are only wanted as a friend.
This one's for the girls who you can take home to mom, but won't because it's easier to sleep with a whore than foster a relationship; this is for the girls who have been led on by words and kisses and touches, all of which were either only true for the moment, or never real to begin with.
This is for the girls who have allowed a guy into their head and heart and bed, only to discover that he's just not ready, he's just not over her, he's just not looking to be tied down; this is for the girls who believe the excuses because it's easier to believe that it's not that they don't want you, it's that they don't want anyone.
This is for the girls who have had their hearts broken and their hopes dashed by someone too cavalier to have cared in the first place; this is for the nights spent dissecting every word and syllable and inflection in his speech, for the nights when you've returned home alone, for the nights when you've seen from across the room him leaning a little too close, or standing a little too near, or talking a little too softly for the girl he's with to be a random hookup.
This is for the girls who have endured party after party in his presence, finally having realized that it wasn't that he didn't want a relationship: it was that he didn't want you. I honor you for the night his dog died or his grandmother died or his little brother crashed his car and you held him, thinking that if you only comforted him just right, or said the right words, or rubbed his back in the right way then perhaps he'd realize what it was that he already had. This is for the night you realized that it would never happen, and the sunrise you saw the next morning after failing to sleep.
This is for the "I really like you, so let's still be friends" comment after you read more into a situation than he ever intended; this is for never realizing that when you choose friends, you seldom choose those which make you cry yourself to sleep. This is for the hugs you've received from your female friends, for the nights they've reassured you that you are beautiful and intelligent and amazing and loyal and truly worthy of a great guy; this is for the despair you all felt as you sat in the aftermath of your tears, knowing that that night the only companionship you'd have was with a pillow and your teddy bear.
This is for the girls who have been used and abused, who have endured what he was giving because at least he was giving something; this is for the stupidity of the nights we've believed that something was better than nothing, though his something was nothing we'd have ever wanted.
This is for the girls who have been satisified with too little and who have learned never to expect anything more: for the girls who don't think that they deserve more, because they've been conditioned for so long to accept the scraps thrown to them by guys.
3> read comment

[05 Jun 2005|02:20pm]
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
beach_lovers_
2> read comment

[05 Jun 2005|09:17am]
so people are getting a little pissy about my livejournal and how i rarely update it (cough cough kelsey bloomer cough cough) sooooooooooo here it is:

just got my report card and i was dumbfounded

last night for dinner i got PF Changs and it is delicious

i gotta go to church now

SO THERE
comment

[04 Jun 2005|04:34pm]
Kyle is the best ever!

RnBurgundy456: Gosh, I love you so much. How could anyone think of you as a bitch?
comment

yaa [04 Jun 2005|12:03am]
_roxyxcuties
comment

[03 Jun 2005|09:17pm]
Image hosted by Photobucket.comCome and join___summerr
1> read comment

[03 Jun 2005|08:33pm]

Wow! I totally forgot about this LJ! I deleted some of the stupid entries that just showed off my idiocy and ugh it scared me kinda. I had some pictures of me and Damien on here. Yeah those are gone! I hate his ass! But now I have Kyle!! Love ya baby!! MWAH!

2> read comment

my birfday [23 Jan 2005|12:48pm]
Todays my birthday!!!!!!!!! Aww look at what Damien said:

Dayman567: Hey babe! Happy Bday! I love you so much! i'm lucky to have you!
comment

[22 Jan 2005|03:29pm]
Yeah so my Xanga was getting pretty boring so I decided to get one of these because Jessica had one so that means I have to have one. Lol. I'm bored. This week was fun. No school monday, got out an hour early on Wednesday, no school Thursday and 2 hour delay no Friday. Gotta love the snow. Theres more expected tommorow and tonite.
comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]